Tuesday, 3 March 2009

PICNIC @ Marina Barrage




"dancing" + jumping + splashing in water
Only succeeded once in a clear captured jump.. -.-"



I didn't know the camera was snapping away.






imma serial cereal killer. LOL.




the picnic!!!





seee the damn clouds behind. In the end it didn't rain. Phew.







Was REALLY hot at first. Sunburnt. Somehow xueling seemed to be advertising for Yeos.
Like.. "Have Yeos while picnic-ing!" Or..
"Yeos is the perfect drink for a picnic on a hot day!"





unglam. I know I know so many unglam pictures!! Heheeee . . . IDK what I'm doing.



?!?!?!...........





switched umbrellas. And mats.






..




One of the many attempts to jump. CMI. Failed miserably.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.




Totally CMI!!! Check out the expressions lol. We both have round faces ^_^ I know I look very fat thank you. I've been eating a lot these days.


And yesterday I just had ultra spicy to the max + extreme mala hot kangkong. Wtf?! I think the auntie or uncle trying to kill me!!! I almost LS! That was the hottest kangkong I've ever eaten in my entire life.

No comments:

Post a Comment